OTHER IBIZA PARTIES IN JUNE

The Ushuaïa Magazine May 2017 MUSIC Read in PDF format N13/2017
OTHER IBIZA PARTIES IN JUNE Parties all around Ibiza in June

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
     

1

THIRTY TWO
Privilege
23:59
Richy Ahmed,
Mathew Jonson
(live), Rossko,
Ryan O’Gorman

2

DESTINO OPENING
PARTY

16:00
Luciano, Guy
Gerber, DJ Shimza

3

BLACK COFFEE
OPENING PARTY

HÏ Ibiza
23:59
Black Coffee
and special
guests

4

DEFECTED IN
THE HOUSE

Eden/23:59
Amine Edge & Dance,
Danny Howard,
Sam Divine, Low
Steppa, Simon
Dunmore

5

CIRCOLOCO

DC-10

16:00 h

Crazy DJs and a crazy crowd

6

TOGETHER
OPENING PARTY

Amnesia / 23:59
Claptone, Chase
& Status, Sigma,
Andy C, Gorgon
City, Hannah
Wants

7

DANCE 88/89
OPENING PARTY

Sankeys
23:59
Graeme Park, Alfredo,
Bushwacka

8

 

IN THE DARK
OPENING PARTY

HÏ Ibiza / 23:59
Kölsch, Steve
Lawler, Joris
Voorn, Housekeeping,
Nic
Fanciulli

9

GLITTERBOX
OPENING PARTY

HÏ Ibiza / 23:59
Dimitri From Paris,
Armand Van Helden,
David Morales,
Todd Terry, Barbara
Tucker (live)

10

ELROW

AMNESIA

23:59 h
15:00
Matador (live), Richy Ahmed, 

Toni Varga, Bastian Bux, Ilario Alicante

11

RUMORS
Destino
23:59
Sven Väth, DJ
Three

12

COCOON

Amnesia

Richie Hawtin,
Gaiser (live),
Nina Kraviz, tINI

13

MOSAIC
Pacha
23:59
Maceo Plex,
Nick Murphy,
Dekmantel
Soundsystem

14

AUDIO REHAB
OPENING PARTY

Eden
23:59
Low Steppa,
Mark Radford,
Martin Ikin,
Deck Radford

15

TODDLA T’S IBIZA
ROCKS CARNIVAL
Ibiza Rocks Hotel
13:00
Lethal Bizzle, Toddla
T, The Heatwave

16

LABYRINTH

PACHA
23:59 h
Hot Since 82, David Morales

Nick Curly

17

THE ZOO PROJECT
OPENING
Benimussa
Park
17:00
Special unannounced
DJs

18

SOLOMUN+1
Pacha
23:59
Solomun, Damian
Lazarus

19

THE RED LIGHT OPENING

PARTY

Sankeys

23:59
17:00
Tom Zenetti, KO Jane
Jamie Dugan, TOD,
Matt Jam Lamont

20

ERIC PRYDZ
OPENING PARTY

HÏ Ibiza
23:59
Eric Prydz, Agoria,
Christoph,
Andrea Oliva,
Guti (live)

21

UR ARMIN VAN
BUUREN OPENING

PARTY
HÏ Ibiza/23:59
Armin van Buuren,
Sunnery
James & Ryan Marciano

22

WAX DA JAM
Las Dalias

21:00
Nightmares
On Wax v Fat
Freddy’s Drop

23

MUSIC ON

Amnesia

23:59,
Marco Carola, Lauren Lane,
Apollonia (all
night long)

24

PURE PACHA

PACHA

23:59
Bob Sinclar, Felix
Da Housecat,
Todd Terry

25

DEFECTED IN
THE HOUSE

Eden / 23:59
Amine Edge &
Dance, Franky
Rizardo, Josh
Butler, Jacky,
Audiojack

26

COCOON
AMNESIA

23:59
Sven Väth
Acid Pauli,
Ilario Acante
Josh Wink

27

DO NOT SLEEP
Sankeys
23:59
Darrius Syrossian,
Hector Couto,
Nathan Barato,
Javi Bora

28

PARADISE

DC-10
23:00
Jamie Jones and special guests

29

CREAM

AMNESIA

23:59 h

EddieHalliwell,
Danny Howard,
Sigala, Philip
George, Kideko

30

GLITTERBOX
HÏ Ibiza/ 23:59

Basement Jaxx,
Roger Sanchez,
Jellybean Benitez,
Ralphi Rosario,
Simon Dunmore,
Crystal Waters (live)

   

 

MUSIC & VIDEO

CHECK OUT OUR TOP VIDEOS AND MUSIC DOWNLOADS. VIDEOS OF THE BEST PARTIES, MUSIC DOWNLOADS AND EXCLUSIVE IU MAG MIXES

WHAT'S ON CALENDAR

MOST POPULAR

Download MEDIA KIT

MEDIA KIT
This web uses cookies. If you continue navigation through the site it means you accept them. Read here more about our cookies.
Cookies policy +